Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 10:43:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 10:43:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2313895-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Moving Straight;
Entry# 2375794-0


14853/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
     मरुधर एक्सप्रेस (वाया फैज़ाबाद)

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 15, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1)-14853 / Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) is CANCELLED on 7.1.2018 ; 2-)Temporary Augmentation Of One 3rd AC Coach From 02-12-2017 To 01-01-2018
Sat Jan 06, 2018
...
more...
(05:04PM)
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.7/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction is 80 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 15m    34 halts    Distance: 1200 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNK/Panki and SKB/Shikohabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 17:25 (Avg 3h 51m late)
Platform# 9
 M W  S
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 18:40 +1 night (Avg 4h 50m late)
Platform# 5
S T T  
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

34 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction» -17:25+3:51910.06682mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#2/==/BTPBabatpur 17:42+4:0717:44+4:072m--118.66285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#3%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 18:22+4:2718:24+4:122m--157.66983mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.4
#4%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX 18:53+4:2618:55+4:272m--191.07190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3743.9
#5%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction 19:32+4:5219:34+4:562m11134.97992mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.3
#6!==!GGJGoshainGanj 19:51+4:4719:53+4:472m--1157.26698mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.7
#7!==!AYAyodhya Junction 20:22+4:3620:24+4:382m11188.91899mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:247.0
#8!%%!%FDFaizabad JunctionX 20:48+4:4120:53+4:435m--1196.051104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.1
#9!==!RDLRudauli 21:38+4:2721:40+4:272m--1234.144109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2461.4
#10!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionXO 23:04+4:2723:05+4:291m11295.528123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0028.3
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 00:05+4:1100:30+4:0825m42323.865 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5054.4
#12/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 01:20+4:0301:21+4:041m22378.231 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3417.5
#13/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 01:55+4:1202:00+4:005m82395.881129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:43139.4
#14/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 03:43+4:2703:45+4:372m22535.181153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4155.3
#15/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionO 04:26+4:5004:28+4:512m32590.538167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5736.4
#16/==/TDLTundla JunctionO 05:25+4:5605:30+4:335m22626.934167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#17/==/AFAgra FortX 06:10+4:3806:35+4:3925m22649.912169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#18/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 06:45+4:4006:47+4:442m22651.958172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#19%--%AHAchhnera JunctionX 07:12+4:1207:14+4:142m12675.935174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4727.3
#20|--|BTEBharatpur JunctionX 08:01+4:1008:03+4:102m12703.385173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.5
#21|--|NBINadbai 08:23+4:1908:25+4:212m12731.768203mNCRDist. Bharatpur 321602, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#22|--|KLKherliX 08:40+4:2208:42+4:262m12748.673219mNCRRajasthan 321606, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#23|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road 08:58+4:2609:00+4:272m12768.124242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2032.0
#24|--|BKIBandikui Junction 10:20+4:0210:25+4:025m62800.169283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2528.7
#25%==%DODausaX 10:50+4:0210:52+4:022m12828.872334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4756.1
#26%==%GADJJaipur GandhinagarX 11:39+4:3611:41+4:362m22884.914423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.4
#27%==%JPJaipur Junction 12:05+4:2912:20+4:2915m42890.352436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0354.6
#28%==%FLPhulera Junction 13:23+4:2213:25+4:232m32945.065388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#29|--|SBRSambhar LakeX 13:32+4:2713:34+4:272m12952.575369mNWR303604 Dist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#30|--|NACNawa City 13:56+4:3113:58+4:332m12980.267390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#31|--|KMNCKuchaman City 14:12+4:3814:14+4:072m12995.964405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#32|--|MKNMakrana Junction 14:27+4:0814:30+4:083m121009.873426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3643.7
#33|--|DNADegana JunctionX 15:06+4:1315:09+4:173m121053.533340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#34|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 16:30+4:5716:35+5:005m--21097.546322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2619.9
#35|--|GOTNGotanX 17:01+5:0117:03+5:012m--21117.351324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:3783.1
#36|==|JUJodhpur Junction• 18:40+4:50-521200.4-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.