Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 23:21:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 23:21:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

11012⇒17412/Mahalaxmi Express
     महालक्ष्मी एक्सप्रेस

KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) --> CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Refresh Live Status (8h 16m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue May 11, 1971
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on 07/09/17 due to freight Derailment near Khandala
Thu Sep 07, 2017 (08:41PM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (19:26) by Maharashtra Bandh lost more than Rs3000 Crores^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Mumbai CSM Terminus is 21 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 55m    17 halts    Distance: 516 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) 
Arrives @ 07:25 +1 night
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 

17 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Mumbai CSM Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT (Terminal)» -20:30+3110.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:086.6
#2|--|VVValivade 20:38+1120:40+102m116.646554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#3|--|RKDRukadi 20:49+1220:50+121m1113.653565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale 20:58+1621:00+162m1120.663591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur 21:14+1721:15+181m1135.335550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2011.8
#6|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX 21:35+1421:40+195m4147.236556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.1
#7!==!SLISangli 21:52+2121:55+233m1154.368558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#8!==!KOVKirloskarvadi 22:24+2622:25+281m2187.351572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#9!==!TKRTakari 22:34+2922:35+291m1195.061567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2727.4
#10!==!KRDKarad 23:02+2623:05+263m11122.475596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4758.7
#11!==!STRSatara 23:52+2723:55+283m11181.143638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:25145.4
#12/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 03:20+503:35+1315m12326.566556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5863.7
#13/==/LNLLonavala 04:33+1704:35+192m22390.156623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#14/==/KADKhandala 04:39+2404:40+251m22393.934549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4324.1
#15/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 05:23+2605:25+272m22418.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.5
#16/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 06:07+3706:10+353m42464.564 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.1
#17/==/TNAThane 06:27+3106:30+293m62482.65411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.3
#18/==/DRDadar Central 06:57+2607:00+253m62507.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:259.0
#19/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus• 07:25--152516.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.