PNR Super Search
 ♦ 
×
HashTag:
PNR Number:
Train Type:
Train:
From Station:
To Station:
Train Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
WL Quota:
DOJ From:
DOJ To:
Blogger:
Predictor:
Prediction:
WLRACConf
Stamper:
Final:
WLRACConfVoidQ-ConfUnStamped
Status:
Reaction:

Search
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:07:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:07:06 IST
Pax LoginPost PNRPNR StatusAdvanced Search

Page#    47 PNR Entries  next>>  
  
Predictions: 4
PREDICT


Journey: Sun Mar 04, 2018
Departure: ADI/Ahmedabad Junction @ 21:00 PF#: 2
Arrival: CPR/Chhapra Junction @ 13:20 +2 night PF#: 0
Distance: 1742 km / 1945 km
Travel Time: 40h 20m  61 halts
Class: Sleeper - SL   |   Tot Seats: Avbl 400   |   Charting: < 16:45
19165/Sabarmati Express
 

PNR: 830-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 2966437        
Posted Status as of: Jan 03 2018 (22:25)
Resv From: ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Boarding Point: ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Resv To: CPR/Chhapra Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: RAC# 13 (GN) (Booking Status: RAC# 15)
Passenger 2: RAC# 14 (GN) (Booking Status: RAC# 16)
Total Fare:  1300
Chart NOT Prepared
Please analyze this PNR, and predict the final Charting Status. Thanks.

Latest Status as of: Jan 04 2018 (20:57) 
Resv From: ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Boarding Point: ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Resv To: CPR/Chhapra Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: RAC# 13 (GN) (Booking Status: RAC# 15)
Passenger 2: RAC# 14 (GN) (Booking Status: RAC# 16)
Total Fare:  1300
Chart NOT Prepared

Predictions

hiddenJan 03 2018 (22:32)NKhan*^~ ★★★35 corr (97% acc)
hiddenJan 03 2018 (22:34)8 Mail 8 Shatabdi~ 
hiddenJan 04 2018 (20:57)rdb*^ ★★199 corr (82% acc)
hiddenJan 04 2018 (22:30)Jayashree 53 corr (76% acc)
  
Predictions: 4
confirm: 4
rac: 0
wl: 0
Journey: Wed Jan 10, 2018
Departure: HWH/Howrah Junction @ 20:35 PF#: 9
Arrival: RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) @ 06:15 +1 night PF#: 2
Distance: 529 km / 529 km
Travel Time: 9h 40m  21 halts
Class: AC 3-tier - 3A   |   Tot Seats: Avbl 131   |   Charting: < 16:30
12351/Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express
PNR: 660-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 2966443
Posted Status as of: Jan 03 2018 (22:27)
Resv From: HWH/Howrah Junction
Boarding Point: HWH/Howrah Junction
Resv To: RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: Confirmed (GN) (Book ing Status: RAC# 15)
Passenger 2: RAC# 1 (GN) (Booking Status: RAC# 16)
Passenger 3: RAC# 2 (GN) (Booking Status: RAC# 17)
Total Fare:  2640
Chart NOT Prepared
Please analyze this PNR, and predict the final Charting Status. Thanks.

Latest Status as of: Jan 04 2018 (17:58)
Resv From: HWH/Howrah Junction
Boarding Point: HWH/Howrah Junction
Resv To: RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: Confirmed (GN) (Booking Status: RAC# 15)
Passenger 2: Confirmed (GN) (Booking Status: RAC# 16)
Passenger 3: Confirmed (GN) (Booking Status: RAC# 17)
Total Fare:  2640
Chart NOT Prepared

Full PNR Status History (2 statuses)
Status as of: Jan 04 2018 (17:58)
Resv From: HWH/Howrah Junction
Boarding Point: HWH/Howrah Junction
Resv To: RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: Confirmed (GN) (Booking Status: RAC# 15)
Passenger 2: Confirmed (GN) (Booking Status: RAC# 16)
Passenger 3: Confirmed (GN) (Booking Status: RAC# 17)
Total Fare:  2640
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Jan 03 2018 (22:27)
Resv From: HWH/Howrah Junction
Boarding Point: HWH/Howrah Junction
Resv To: RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: Confirmed (GN) (Booking Status: RAC# 15)
Passenger 2: RAC# 1 (GN) (Booking Status: RAC# 16)
Passenger 3: RAC# 2 (GN) (Booking Status: RAC# 17)
Total Fare:  2640
Chart NOT Prepared

  
Predictions: 23
confirm: 4
rac: 3
wl: 16
Journey: Mon May 01, 2017
Departure: SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) @ 22:40 PF#: 1
Arrival: MAS/Chennai Central @ 04:35 +1 night PF#: 5,8
Distance: 359 km / 359 km
Travel Time: 5h 55m  6 halts
Class: Sleeper - SL   |   Tot Seats: Avbl 418   |   Charting: < 18:45
12658/KSR Bengaluru - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
PNR: 475-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 2257737
Posted Status as of: May 01 2017 (09:32)
Passenger 1: Waitlist# 137 (Booking Status: W/L 406,GNWL)
Passenger 2: Waitlist# 138 (Booking Status: W/L 407,GNWL)
Total Fare:  310
Chart NOT Prepared
Please analyze this PNR, and predict the final Charting Status. Thanks.

Latest Status as of: May 01 2017 (19:16)
Passenger 1: S8,49 [LB] (Booking Status: W/L 406,GNWL)
Passenger 2: S8,52 [LB] (Booking Status: W/L 407,GNWL)
Total Fare:  310
Chart PREPARED

Full PNR Status History (19 statuses)
Status as of: May 01 2017 (19:16)
Passenger 1: S8,49 [LB] (Booking Status: W/L 406,GNWL)
Passenger 2: S8,52 [LB] (Booking Status: W/L 407,GNWL)
Total Fare:  310
Chart PREPARED

Status as of: May 01 2017 (19:14)
Passenger 1:  (Booking Status: W/L 406,GNWL)
Passenger 2:  (Booking Status: W/L 407,GNWL)
Total Fare:  310
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: May 01 2017 (19:07)
Passenger 1: RAC 164 (Booking Status: W/L 406,GNWL)
Passenger 2: RAC 165 (Booking Status: W/L 407,GNWL)
Total Fare:  310
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: May 01 2017 (19:05)
Passenger 1: RAC 165 (Booking Status: W/L 406,GNWL)
Passenger 2: RAC 166 (Booking Status: W/L 407,GNWL)
Total Fare:  310
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: May 01 2017 (19:01)
Passenger 1: RAC 166 (Booking Status: W/L 406,GNWL)
Passenger 2: RAC 167 (Booking Status: W/L 407,GNWL)
Total Fare:  310
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: May 01 2017 (18:58)
Passenger 1: RAC 170 (Booking Status: W/L 406,GNWL)
Passenger 2: RAC 171 (Booking Status: W/L 407,GNWL)
Total Fare:  310
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: May 01 2017 (18:51)
Passenger 1: RAC 172 (Booking Status: W/L 406,GNWL)
Passenger 2: RAC 173 (Booking Status: W/L 407,GNWL)
Total Fare:  310
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: May 01 2017 (18:50)
Passenger 1: RAC 173 (Booking Status: W/L 406,GNWL)
Passenger 2: RAC 174 (Booking Status: W/L 407,GNWL)
Total Fare:  310
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: May 01 2017 (18:48)
Passenger 1: RAC 176 (Booking Status: W/L 406,GNWL)
Passenger 2: RAC 177 (Booking Status: W/L 407,GNWL)
Total Fare:  310
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: May 01 2017 (18:46)
Passenger 1: RAC 177 (Booking Status: W/L 406,GNWL)
Passenger 2: RAC 178 (Booking Status: W/L 407,GNWL)
Total Fare:  310
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: May 01 2017 (18:42)
Passenger 1: RAC 178 (Booking Status: W/L 406,GNWL)
Passenger 2: RAC 179 (Booking Status: W/L 407,GNWL)
Total Fare:  310
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: May 01 2017 (18:40)
Passenger 1: RAC 179 (Booking Status: W/L 406,GNWL)
Passenger 2: RAC 180 (Booking Status: W/L 407,GNWL)
Total Fare:  310
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: May 01 2017 (18:38)
Passenger 1: RAC 180 (Booking Status: W/L 406,GNWL)
Passenger 2: RAC 181 (Booking Status: W/L 407,GNWL)
Total Fare:  310
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: May 01 2017 (18:34)
Passenger 1: RAC 181 (Booking Status: W/L 406,GNWL)
Passenger 2: RAC 182 (Booking Status: W/L 407,GNWL)
Total Fare:  310
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: May 01 2017 (18:31)
Passenger 1: Waitlist# 2 (Booking Status: W/L 406,GNWL)
Passenger 2: Waitlist# 3 (Booking Status: W/L 407,GNWL)
Total Fare:  310
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: May 01 2017 (18:27)
Passenger 1: Waitlist# 3 (Booking Status: W/L 406,GNWL)
Passenger 2: Waitlist# 4 (Booking Status: W/L 407,GNWL)
Total Fare:  310
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: May 01 2017 (16:32)
Passenger 1: Waitlist# 80 (Booking Status: W/L 406,GNWL)
Passenger 2: Waitlist# 81 (Booking Status: W/L 407,GNWL)
Total Fare:  310
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: May 01 2017 (15:59)
Passenger 1: Waitlist# 100 (Booking Status: W/L 406,GNWL)
Passenger 2: Waitlist# 101 (Booking Status: W/L 407,GNWL)
Total Fare:  310
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: May 01 2017 (09:31)
Passenger 1: Waitlist# 137 (Booking Status: W/L 406,GNWL)
Passenger 2: Waitlist# 138 (Booking Status: W/L 407,GNWL)
Total Fare:  310
Chart NOT Prepared


14 posts - Mon May 01, 2017

  
May 01 2017 (19:21)
Hiriyanna*^   2144 blog posts   192597 correct pred (93% accurate)
Re# 2257737-15            Tags   Past Edits
Congrats to those who predicted confirm.

  
1903 views
May 01 2017 (19:22)
SRG*^~   36382 blog posts   199188 correct pred (77% accurate)
Re# 2257737-16            Tags   Past Edits
LOL thats even a bigger twist... Both SS Female Pax :P

  
1758 views
May 01 2017 (19:38)
Hiriyanna*^   2144 blog posts   192597 correct pred (93% accurate)
Re# 2257737-17            Tags   Past Edits
Double benefit. LB and Ladies quota applies here. It was evident that It was a quota fare but, considering weekend rush it was all matter of chance & Probability. Last minute prediction has always been Incorrect for me..

  
1767 views
May 01 2017 (19:43)
SRG*^~   36382 blog posts   199188 correct pred (77% accurate)
Re# 2257737-18            Tags   Past Edits
Being a long weekend and such a huge WL wouldn't have cleared in the normal scenario....Delay seems to have worked in their favour.

  
1688 views
May 01 2017 (20:16)
Hiriyanna*^   2144 blog posts   192597 correct pred (93% accurate)
Re# 2257737-19            Tags   Past Edits
Partially Agree ! This incorrect prediction almost ruined chance of Triple *** accuracy
  
Predictions: 87
confirm: 86
rac: 1
wl: 0
Journey: Sat Oct 05, 2013
Departure: NDLS/New Delhi @ 20:00 PF#: 16
Arrival: PNBE/Patna Junction @ 11:10 +1 night PF#: 1
Distance: 998 km / 1063 km
Travel Time: 15h 10m  19 halts
Class: AC 3-tier - 3A   |   Tot Seats: Avbl 116   |   Charting: < 16:00
12402/Magadh Express (PT)
PNR: 245-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 851205
 
Posted Status as of: Sep 13 2013 (21:05)
Passenger 1: Waitlist# 12 (Booking Status: W/L 15,GNWL)
Chart NOT Prepared

Please analyze this PNR, and predict the final Charting Status. Thanks.

Latest Status as of: Oct 06 2013 (10:45)
Passenger 1: RB1 55/Coach Position:7 (Booking Status: W/L 15,GNWL)
Chart PREPARED

11 posts - Sep 2013

1 posts - Tue Oct 01, 2013

  
1689 views
Oct 02 2013 (14:04)
Guest: 7fe1497c   show all posts
Re# 851205-16            Tags   Past Edits
8

  
1539 views
Oct 03 2013 (10:06)
Guest: 7fe0e530   show all posts
Re# 851205-17            Tags   Past Edits
no moments

  
1535 views
Oct 03 2013 (15:32)
Guest: 455e2cff   show all posts
Re# 851205-18            Tags   Past Edits
comfirm

  
1523 views
Oct 03 2013 (15:34)
Guest: 455e2cff   show all posts
Re# 851205-19            Tags   Past Edits
will confirm

  
1354 views
Oct 06 2013 (10:43)
Guest: 2f07adf7   show all posts
Re# 851205-20            Tags   Past Edits
All prediction went wrong
Only one coreect
This has three rakes for proof yesterday the 12401 reached ndls after the departure of 12402
  
Predictions: 15
Journey: Thu Nov 21, 2013
Departure: KTYM/Kottayam @ 14:18 PF#: 1
Arrival: BZA/Vijayawada Junction @ 10:00 +1 night PF#: 7
Distance: 1122 km / 3035 km
Travel Time: 19h 42m  17 halts
Class: AC 2-tier - 2A   |   Tot Seats: Avbl 19
12625/Kerala Express (PT)
PNR: 460-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 866461
 
Posted Status as of: Oct 03 2013 (09:52)
Passenger 1: Waitlist# 2 (Booking Status: W/L 4,PQWL)
Passenger 2: Waitlist# 3 (Booking Status: W/L 5,PQWL)
Chart NOT Prepared

Please analyze this PNR, and predict the final Charting Status. Thanks.

Latest Status as of: Nov 19 2013 (20:28)
Passenger 1: Can/Mod (Booking Status: W/L 4,PQWL)
Passenger 2: Can/Mod (Booking Status: W/L 5,PQWL)
Chart NOT Prepared
  
Predictions: 55
confirm: 55
rac: 0
wl: 0
Journey: Fri Jan 24, 2014
Departure: CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus @ 08:25
Arrival: LJN/Lucknow Junction NER @ 08:40 +1 night PF#: 6
Distance: 1424 km / 1424 km
Travel Time: 24h 15m  13 halts
Class: AC 1st Class - 1A
12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
PNR: 844-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 916088
 
Posted Status as of: Nov 25 2013 (08:05)
Passenger 1: Confirmed (Booking Status: CNF ,GN)
Passenger 2: Confirmed (Booking Status: CNF ,GN)
Passenger 3: Waitlist# 1 (Booking Status: W/L 1,GNWL)
Passenger 4: Waitlist# 2 (Booking Status: W/L 2,GNWL)
Chart NOT Prepared

Please analyze this PNR, and predict the final Charting Status. Thanks.

Latest Status as of: Jan 24 2014 (14:01)
Passenger 1: HA1,B (Booking Status: CNF ,GN)
Passenger 2: HA1,B (Booking Status: CNF ,GN)
Passenger 3: HA1,B (Booking Status: W/L 1,GNWL)
Passenger 4: HA1,B (Booking Status: W/L 2,GNWL)
Chart PREPARED

  
3659 views
Dec 06 2013 (21:48)
S VeRmA*^~   6319 blog posts   144570 correct pred (90% accurate)
Re# 916088-1            Tags   Past Edits
good chances.

  
2623 views
Jan 24 2014 (03:18)
Jai Ho ™^~   13095 blog posts   126602 correct pred (75% accurate)
Re# 916088-2            Tags   Past Edits
WOW...pura coupe hi mil gaya hai...
happy journey!!!

  
2787 views
Mar 10 2014 (21:15)
Sk bhai   842 blog posts   380 correct pred (67% accurate)
Re# 916088-3            Tags   Past Edits
i think coupe is of 2 berths..so they have got normal 4 berth cabin
  
Predictions: 20
confirm: 20
rac: 0
wl: 0
Journey: Tue Dec 24, 2013
Departure: BNCE/Bengaluru East (Bangalore) @ 21:10 PF#: 1
Arrival: CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction @ 07:15 +1 night PF#: 2,4
Distance: 386 km / 1513 km
Travel Time: 10h 5m  8 halts
Class: Sleeper - SL   |   Tot Seats: Avbl 108
11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Express (PT)
PNR: 844-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 917675
 
Posted Status as of: Nov 26 2013 (17:49)
Passenger 1: Waitlist# 2 (Booking Status: W/L 3,RLGN)
Passenger 2: Waitlist# 3 (Booking Status: W/L 4,RLGN)
Chart NOT Prepared

Please analyze this PNR, and predict the final Charting Status. Thanks.

Latest Status as of: Dec 24 2013 (21:06)
Passenger 1: S1,9/Coach Position:20 (Booking Status: W/L 3,RLGN)
Passenger 2: S1,15/Coach Position:20 (Booking Status: W/L 4,RLGN)
Chart PREPARED
  
Predictions: 28
confirm: 19
rac: 6
wl: 3
Journey: Sat Dec 14, 2013
Departure: CDG/Chandigarh Junction @ 02:05 PF#: 5
Arrival: MAO/Madgaon Junction @ 14:45 +1 night PF#: 2,3
Distance: 2160 km / 2160 km
Travel Time: 36h 40m  12 halts
Class: AC 2-tier - 2A   |   Tot Seats: Avbl 8
12450/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
PNR: 272-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 925107
 
Posted Status as of: Dec 04 2013 (16:03)
Passenger 1: Waitlist# 4 (Booking Status: W/L 5,GNWL)
Passenger 2: Waitlist# 5 (Booking Status: W/L 6,GNWL)
Chart NOT Prepared

Please analyze this PNR, and predict the final Charting Status. Thanks.

Latest Status as of: Dec 13 2013 (20:59)
Passenger 1: RA1 45 (Booking Status: W/L 5,GNWL)
Passenger 2: Waitlist# 1 (Booking Status: W/L 6,GNWL)
Chart PREPARED

  
1084 views
Dec 13 2013 (15:34)
♥♡♥अविनाश♥♡♥   1372 blog posts   9192 correct pred (89% accurate)
Re# 925107-1            Tags   Past Edits
#racallocation 4 in 2A from CDG to MAO.
  
Predictions: 19
Journey: Mon Jan 06, 2014
Departure: ASR/Amritsar Junction @ 08:10 PF#: 1
Arrival: BDTS/Bandra Terminus @ 14:45 +1 night PF#: 4
Distance: 1823 km / 1823 km
Travel Time: 30h 35m  39 halts
Class: AC 1st Class - 1A   |   Tot Seats: Avbl 7
12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
PNR: 215-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 930980
 
Posted Status as of: Dec 10 2013 (20:12)
Passenger 1: Confirmed (Booking Status: CNF ,GN)
Passenger 2: Waitlist# 1 (Booking Status: W/L 1,GNWL)
Chart NOT Prepared

Please analyze this PNR, and predict the final Charting Status. Thanks.

Latest Status as of: Jan 04 2014 (14:25)
Passenger 1: Can/Mod (Booking Status: CNF ,GN)
Passenger 2: Can/Mod (Booking Status: W/L 1,GNWL)
Chart NOT Prepared
  
Predictions: 32
confirm: 3
rac: 3
wl: 26
Journey: Sat Dec 14, 2013
Departure: NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin @ 16:50 PF#: 3,6
Arrival: BVI/Borivali @ 08:54 +1 night PF#: 7
Distance: 1349 km / 1379 km
Travel Time: 16h 4m  9 halts
Class: AC 3-tier - 3A   |   Tot Seats: Avbl 369   |   Charting: < 13:00
12954/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
PNR: 282-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 931945
 
Posted Status as of: Dec 11 2013 (20:55)
Passenger 1: Waitlist# 6 (Booking Status: W/L 16,RSWL)
Passenger 2: Waitlist# 7 (Booking Status: W/L 17,RSWL)
Passenger 3: Can/Mod (Booking Status: W/L 18,RSWL)
Passenger 4: Waitlist# 8 (Booking Status: W/L 19,RSWL)
Passenger 5: Waitlist# 9 (Booking Status: W/L 20,RSWL)
Chart NOT Prepared

Please analyze this PNR, and predict the final Charting Status. Thanks.

Latest Status as of: Dec 14 2013 (14:39)
Passenger 1: Waitlist# 6 (Booking Status: W/L 16,RSWL)
Passenger 2: Waitlist# 7 (Booking Status: W/L 17,RSWL)
Passenger 3: Can/Mod (Booking Status: W/L 18,RSWL)
Passenger 4: Waitlist# 8 (Booking Status: W/L 19,RSWL)
Passenger 5: Waitlist# 9 (Booking Status: W/L 20,RSWL)
Chart PREPARED

1 posts - Fri Dec 13, 2013

1 posts - Sat Dec 14, 2013

  
1021 views
Dec 14 2013 (13:34)
nitinbhas   329 blog posts   14 correct pred (74% accurate)
Re# 931945-3            Tags   Past Edits
it seems that the chances r not bright

  
933 views
Dec 14 2013 (13:35)
nitinbhas   329 blog posts   14 correct pred (74% accurate)
Re# 931945-4            Tags   Past Edits
it seems that it will be mix reponse

  
960 views
Dec 14 2013 (13:58)
srdr88   62 blog posts   6399 correct pred (66% accurate)
Re# 931945-5            Tags   Past Edits
what is the logic to by this ticket....instead you should have bought tkt upto BCT so that it will come under GN

  
894 views
Dec 14 2013 (14:22)
♥♡♥अविनाश♥♡♥   1372 blog posts   9192 correct pred (89% accurate)
Re# 931945-6            Tags   Past Edits

  
767 views
Dec 14 2013 (14:25)
Charm Totally Vanished*^~   20643 blog posts   19699 correct pred (77% accurate)
Re# 931945-7            Tags   Past Edits
Charting done. Fully WL e-ticket liable to be canceled.
Latest Status as of: Today (2:19PM) Refresh Status
Passenger 1: Waitlist# 6 (Booking Status: W/L 16,RSWL)
Passenger 2: Waitlist# 7 (Booking Status: W/L 17,RSWL)
Passenger
...
more...
3: Can/Mod (Booking Status: W/L 18,RSWL)
Passenger 4: Waitlist# 8 (Booking Status: W/L 19,RSWL)
Passenger 5: Waitlist# 9 (Booking Status: W/L 20,RSWL)
Chart PREPARED
Page#    47 PNR Entries  next>>

ARP (Advanced Reservation Period) Calculator

Reservations Open Today @ 8am for:
Trains with ARP 10 Dep on: Wed Jan 31
Trains with ARP 15 Dep on: Mon Feb 5
Trains with ARP 30 Dep on: Tue Feb 20
Trains with ARP 120 Dep on: Mon May 21

  
  

Rail News

New Trains

Site Announcements

  • Entry# 2547009
    Oct 16 2017 (10:21PM)


    As per the recent post , the new Pax Login feature has now been introduced. Here are the details of the feature set. . 1. Now you may login to the site as a Member or a Passenger, or BOTH Member & Passenger at the same time. Passenger login is called "Pax Login"...
  • Entry# 2517609
    Oct 11 2017 (09:33AM)


    As detailed here , last month, some changes were made to the PNR section. In the next phase of this rollout, we shall be further separating "Passengers" from "Members". . 1. "Passengers" will be able to login using ONLY their PNRs (no password). We shall have a Pax Login above the current...
  • Entry# 2418661
    Sep 25 2017 (07:09AM)


    @all: There are some changes coming to the PNR Forum. 1. All PNRs will be anonymized, i.e. you won't see who posted the PNRs or search PNRs by Traveller. This is to better protect the confidentiality of travelling members and their travel plans. However, members will still be able to search their OWN...
  • Entry# 2409730
    Sep 15 2017 (11:46PM)


    In recent times, the number of FM Complaints regarding "targeting me", "offensive content", "sarcastic comment", "bashing", etc. have been increasing. This has led to increased censorship and throttling of open discussions. . This is a clarification that this site is meant for a FREE EXCHANGE of ideas. Some arguments/debates/disagreements/jokes/sarcasm are ALLOWED and are...
  • Entry# 2390218
    Aug 25 2017 (12:59PM)


    There has been a partial rollout of a modification to Timeline entries. The implementation will be complete within a week. 1. Void & RAC buttons have been removed. . 2. TL Entries can now be Edited and Fixed by the original updater, if there are errors. So there is no need to Void TLs...
  • Entry# 2175399
    Feb 23 2017 (01:22PM)


    There has recently been a lot of frustration among RFs when their Station Pics, Loco Pics, Train Pics get rejected because the "number is not showing", "shed is not visible", the loco/train is at a distance, Train Board is too small, "better pic available", etc. . To address this issue, effective tomorrow, ALL...
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.