PNR Super Search
 ♦ 
×
HashTag:
PNR Number:
Train Type:
Train:
From Station:
To Station:
Train Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
WL Quota:
DOJ From:
DOJ To:
Blogger:
Predictor:
Prediction:
WLRACConf
Stamper:
Final:
WLRACConfVoidQ-ConfUnStamped
Status:
Reaction:

Search
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Thu Dec 14, 2017 15:19:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 14, 2017 15:19:27 IST
Pax LoginPost PNRPNR StatusAdvanced Search

Page#    74 PNR Entries  next>>  
  
Predictions: 2
confirm: 2
rac: 0
wl: 0
Journey: Sat Oct 21, 2017
Departure: BVRT/Bhimavaram Town @ 03:45 PF#: 2
Arrival: PUNE/Pune Junction @ 00:55 +1 night PF#: 1
Distance: 1053 km / 1480 km
Travel Time: 21h 10m  13 halts
Class: AC 2-tier - 2A
18519/Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
PNR: 660-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 2541876
Posted Status as of: Oct 15 2017 (22:33)
Resv From: BVRT/Bhimavaram Town
Boarding Point: BVRT/Bhimavaram Town
Resv To: PUNE/Pune Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: WL# 2 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 8)
Total Fare:  1900
Chart NOT Prepared
Please analyze this PNR, and predict the final Charting Status. Thanks.

Latest Status as of: Oct 20 2017 (19:56)
Resv From: BVRT/Bhimavaram Town
Boarding Point: BVRT/Bhimavaram Town
Resv To: PUNE/Pune Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: CAN/0 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 8)
Total Fare:  0
Chart PREPARED

Full PNR Status History (2 statuses)
Status as of: Oct 20 2017 (19:56)
Resv From: BVRT/Bhimavaram Town
Boarding Point: BVRT/Bhimavaram Town
Resv To: PUNE/Pune Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: CAN/0 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 8)
Total Fare:  0
Chart PREPARED

Status as of: Oct 15 2017 (22:33)
Resv From: BVRT/Bhimavaram Town
Boarding Point: BVRT/Bhimavaram Town
Resv To: PUNE/Pune Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: WL# 2 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 8)
Total Fare:  1900
Chart NOT Prepared

  
Predictions: 0
confirm: 0
rac: 0
wl: 0
Journey: Mon Oct 02, 2017
Departure: CNB/Kanpur Central @ 04:00
Arrival: PURI/Puri @ 05:20 +1 night PF#: 2
Distance: 1423 km / 1863 km
Travel Time: 25h 20m  26 halts
Class: Sleeper - SL   |   Tot Seats: Avbl 415
12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
PNR: 243-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 2479029
Posted Status as of: Oct 01 2017 (10:54)
Resv From: CNB/Kanpur Central
Boarding Point: CNB/Kanpur Central
Resv To: PURI/Puri
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: Confirmed (GN) (Book ing Status: Confirmed: S4/73 [LB])
Passenger 2: Confirmed (GN) (Book ing Status: Confirmed: S4/79)
Total Fare:  1200
Chart NOT Prepared
I plan to log this trip thru my SmartPhone. All members are invited to follow me and enjoy this trip with me. Thanks.

Latest Status as of: Oct 01 2017 (10:53)
Resv From: CNB/Kanpur Central
Boarding Point: CNB/Kanpur Central
Resv To: PURI/Puri
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: Confirmed (GN) (Booking Status: Confirmed: S4/73 [LB])
Passenger 2: Confirmed (GN) (Booking Status: Confirmed: S4/79)
Total Fare:  1200
Chart NOT Prepared

3 posts - Sun Oct 01, 2017

12 posts - Mon Oct 02, 2017

  
1659 views
Oct 02 2017 (18:05)
Lenovo X1 Carbon Best Machine so Far   2001 blog posts   1 correct pred (50% accurate)
Re# 2479029-16            Tags   Past Edits
at /
Departed

  
1492 views
Oct 03 2017 (06:04)
Lenovo X1 Carbon Best Machine so Far   2001 blog posts   1 correct pred (50% accurate)
Re# 2479029-17            Tags   Past Edits
at /
Arrived

  
1481 views
Oct 03 2017 (06:41)
Lenovo X1 Carbon Best Machine so Far   2001 blog posts   1 correct pred (50% accurate)
Re# 2479029-18            Tags   Past Edits
at /
Arrived PF 5

  
1451 views
Oct 03 2017 (07:32)
Lenovo X1 Carbon Best Machine so Far   2001 blog posts   1 correct pred (50% accurate)
Re# 2479029-19            Tags   Past Edits
at /
Already departed

  
1465 views
Oct 03 2017 (07:34)
Lenovo X1 Carbon Best Machine so Far   2001 blog posts   1 correct pred (50% accurate)
Re# 2479029-20            Tags   Past Edits
at /
Arriving
  
Predictions: 19
confirm: 18
rac: 1
wl: 0
Journey: Mon Sep 25, 2017
Departure: NDLS/New Delhi @ 16:25 PF#: 13
Arrival: SDAH/Sealdah @ 10:10 +1 night PF#: 9A,9B
Distance: 1458 km / 1458 km
Travel Time: 17h 45m  6 halts
Class: AC 3-tier - 3A   |   Tot Seats: Avbl 485   |   Charting: < 12:30
12314/New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express
PNR: 266-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 2376660
Posted Status as of: Aug 11 2017 (00:16)
Resv From: NDLS/New Delhi
Boarding Point: NDLS/New Delhi
Resv To: SDAH/Sealdah
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: WL# 45 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 101)
Passenger 2: WL# 46 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 102)
Total Fare:  5650
Chart NOT Prepared
Please analyze this PNR, and predict the final Charting Status. Thanks.
I plan to log this trip thru my SmartPhone. All members are invited to follow me and enjoy this trip with me. Thanks.
.
Jai Ho _/\_

Latest Status as of: Sep 25 2017 (12:26)
Resv From: NDLS/New Delhi
Boarding Point: NDLS/New Delhi
Resv To: SDAH/Sealdah
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: Confirmed: B11/65 [LB]/LB (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 101)
Passenger 2: Confirmed: B11/68 [LB]/LB (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 102)
Total Fare:  5650
Chart PREPARED

Full PNR Status History (39 statuses)
Status as of: Sep 25 2017 (12:26)
Resv From: NDLS/New Delhi
Boarding Point: NDLS/New Delhi
Resv To: SDAH/Sealdah
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: Confirmed: B11/65 [LB]/LB (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 101)
Passenger 2: Confirmed: B11/68 [LB]/LB (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 102)
Total Fare:  5650
Chart PREPARED

Status as of: Sep 22 2017 (19:44)
Resv From: NDLS/New Delhi
Boarding Point: NDLS/New Delhi
Resv To: SDAH/Sealdah
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: Confirmed (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 101)
Passenger 2: Confirmed (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 102)
Total Fare:  5650
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Sep 22 2017 (15:36)
Resv From: NDLS/New Delhi
Boarding Point: NDLS/New Delhi
Resv To: SDAH/Sealdah
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: RAC# 4 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 101)
Passenger 2: RAC# 5 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 102)
Total Fare:  5650
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Sep 21 2017 (20:43)
Resv From: NDLS/New Delhi
Boarding Point: NDLS/New Delhi
Resv To: SDAH/Sealdah
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: RAC# 22 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 101)
Passenger 2: RAC# 23 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 102)
Total Fare:  5650
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Sep 21 2017 (12:59)
Resv From: NDLS/New Delhi
Boarding Point: NDLS/New Delhi
Resv To: SDAH/Sealdah
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: RAC# 27 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 101)
Passenger 2: RAC# 28 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 102)
Total Fare:  5650
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Sep 20 2017 (17:59)
Resv From: NDLS/New Delhi
Boarding Point: NDLS/New Delhi
Resv To: SDAH/Sealdah
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: RAC# 33 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 101)
Passenger 2: RAC# 34 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 102)
Total Fare:  5650
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Sep 20 2017 (14:59)
Resv From: NDLS/New Delhi
Boarding Point: NDLS/New Delhi
Resv To: SDAH/Sealdah
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: RAC# 34 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 101)
Passenger 2: RAC# 35 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 102)
Total Fare:  5650
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Sep 19 2017 (00:44)
Resv From: NDLS/New Delhi
Boarding Point: NDLS/New Delhi
Resv To: SDAH/Sealdah
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: RAC# 41 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 101)
Passenger 2: RAC# 42 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 102)
Total Fare:  5650
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Sep 18 2017 (22:13)
Resv From: NDLS/New Delhi
Boarding Point: NDLS/New Delhi
Resv To: SDAH/Sealdah
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: RAC# 42 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 101)
Passenger 2: RAC# 43 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 102)
Total Fare:  5650
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Sep 18 2017 (17:32)
Resv From: NDLS/New Delhi
Boarding Point: NDLS/New Delhi
Resv To: SDAH/Sealdah
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: RAC# 43 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 101)
Passenger 2: RAC# 44 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 102)
Total Fare:  5650
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Sep 17 2017 (14:14)
Resv From: NDLS/New Delhi
Boarding Point: NDLS/New Delhi
Resv To: SDAH/Sealdah
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: RAC# 45 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 101)
Passenger 2: RAC# 46 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 102)
Total Fare:  5650
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Sep 16 2017 (20:12)
Resv From: NDLS/New Delhi
Boarding Point: NDLS/New Delhi
Resv To: SDAH/Sealdah
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: RAC# 47 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 101)
Passenger 2: RAC# 48 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 102)
Total Fare:  5650
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Sep 16 2017 (14:27)
Resv From: NDLS/New Delhi
Boarding Point: NDLS/New Delhi
Resv To: SDAH/Sealdah
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: RAC# 51 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 101)
Passenger 2: RAC# 52 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 102)
Total Fare:  5650
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Sep 15 2017 (18:15)
Resv From: NDLS/New Delhi
Boarding Point: NDLS/New Delhi
Resv To: SDAH/Sealdah
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: RAC# 56 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 101)
Passenger 2: RAC# 57 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 102)
Total Fare:  5650
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Sep 15 2017 (15:47)
Resv From: NDLS/New Delhi
Boarding Point: NDLS/New Delhi
Resv To: SDAH/Sealdah
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: RAC# 58 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 101)
Passenger 2: RAC# 59 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 102)
Total Fare:  5650
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Sep 14 2017 (22:32)
Resv From: NDLS/New Delhi
Boarding Point: NDLS/New Delhi
Resv To: SDAH/Sealdah
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: RAC# 64 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 101)
Passenger 2: RAC# 65 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 102)
Total Fare:  5650
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Sep 14 2017 (19:13)
Resv From: NDLS/New Delhi
Boarding Point: NDLS/New Delhi
Resv To: SDAH/Sealdah
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: RAC# 66 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 101)
Passenger 2: RAC# 67 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 102)
Total Fare:  5650
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Sep 14 2017 (15:15)
Resv From: NDLS/New Delhi
Boarding Point: NDLS/New Delhi
Resv To: SDAH/Sealdah
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: RAC# 67 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 101)
Passenger 2: RAC# 68 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 102)
Total Fare:  5650
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Sep 12 2017 (11:59)
Resv From: NDLS/New Delhi
Boarding Point: NDLS/New Delhi
Resv To: SDAH/Sealdah
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: RAC# 72 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 101)
Passenger 2: RAC# 73 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 102)
Total Fare:  5650
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Sep 11 2017 (23:15)
Resv From: NDLS/New Delhi
Boarding Point: NDLS/New Delhi
Resv To: SDAH/Sealdah
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: RAC# 78 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 101)
Passenger 2: RAC# 79 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 102)
Total Fare:  5650
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Sep 10 2017 (23:18)
Resv From: NDLS/New Delhi
Boarding Point: NDLS/New Delhi
Resv To: SDAH/Sealdah
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: RAC# 82 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 101)
Passenger 2: RAC# 83 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 102)
Total Fare:  5650
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Sep 10 2017 (18:13)
Resv From: NDLS/New Delhi
Boarding Point: NDLS/New Delhi
Resv To: SDAH/Sealdah
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: RAC# 85 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 101)
Passenger 2: RAC# 86 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 102)
Total Fare:  5650
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Sep 09 2017 (21:58)
Resv From: NDLS/New Delhi
Boarding Point: NDLS/New Delhi
Resv To: SDAH/Sealdah
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: RAC# 88 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 101)
Passenger 2: RAC# 89 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 102)
Total Fare:  5650
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Sep 09 2017 (17:52)
Resv From: NDLS/New Delhi
Boarding Point: NDLS/New Delhi
Resv To: SDAH/Sealdah
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: RAC# 90 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 101)
Passenger 2: RAC# 91 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 102)
Total Fare:  5650
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Sep 09 2017 (13:11)
Resv From: NDLS/New Delhi
Boarding Point: NDLS/New Delhi
Resv To: SDAH/Sealdah
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: RAC# 93 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 101)
Passenger 2: RAC# 94 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 102)
Total Fare:  5650
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Sep 07 2017 (12:48)
Resv From: NDLS/New Delhi
Boarding Point: NDLS/New Delhi
Resv To: SDAH/Sealdah
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: RAC# 94 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 101)
Passenger 2: RAC# 95 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 102)
Total Fare:  5650
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Sep 05 2017 (20:47)
Resv From: NDLS/New Delhi
Boarding Point: NDLS/New Delhi
Resv To: SDAH/Sealdah
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: RAC# 98 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 101)
Passenger 2: RAC# 99 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 102)
Total Fare:  5650
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Sep 05 2017 (16:34)
Resv From: NDLS/New Delhi
Boarding Point: NDLS/New Delhi
Resv To: SDAH/Sealdah
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: RAC# 102 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 101)
Passenger 2: RAC# 103 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 102)
Total Fare:  5650
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Sep 04 2017 (18:14)
Resv From: NDLS/New Delhi
Boarding Point: NDLS/New Delhi
Resv To: SDAH/Sealdah
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: RAC# 104 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 101)
Passenger 2: WL# 1 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 102)
Total Fare:  5650
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Sep 04 2017 (14:42)
Resv From: NDLS/New Delhi
Boarding Point: NDLS/New Delhi
Resv To: SDAH/Sealdah
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: WL# 1 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 101)
Passenger 2: WL# 2 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 102)
Total Fare:  5650
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Sep 03 2017 (15:09)
Resv From: NDLS/New Delhi
Boarding Point: NDLS/New Delhi
Resv To: SDAH/Sealdah
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: WL# 7 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 101)
Passenger 2: WL# 8 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 102)
Total Fare:  5650
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Sep 02 2017 (11:29)
Resv From: NDLS/New Delhi
Boarding Point: NDLS/New Delhi
Resv To: SDAH/Sealdah
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: WL# 13 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 101)
Passenger 2: WL# 14 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 102)
Total Fare:  5650
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Aug 30 2017 (21:00)
Resv From: NDLS/New Delhi
Boarding Point: NDLS/New Delhi
Resv To: SDAH/Sealdah
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: WL# 15 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 101)
Passenger 2: WL# 16 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 102)
Total Fare:  5650
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Aug 29 2017 (15:26)
Resv From: NDLS/New Delhi
Boarding Point: NDLS/New Delhi
Resv To: SDAH/Sealdah
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: WL# 19 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 101)
Passenger 2: WL# 20 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 102)
Total Fare:  5650
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Aug 27 2017 (00:45)
Resv From: NDLS/New Delhi
Boarding Point: NDLS/New Delhi
Resv To: SDAH/Sealdah
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: WL# 21 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 101)
Passenger 2: WL# 22 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 102)
Total Fare:  5650
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Aug 26 2017 (01:15)
Resv From: NDLS/New Delhi
Boarding Point: NDLS/New Delhi
Resv To: SDAH/Sealdah
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: WL# 27 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 101)
Passenger 2: WL# 28 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 102)
Total Fare:  5650
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Aug 19 2017 (20:59)
Resv From: NDLS/New Delhi
Boarding Point: NDLS/New Delhi
Resv To: SDAH/Sealdah
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: WL# 37 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 101)
Passenger 2: WL# 38 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 102)
Total Fare:  5650
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Aug 14 2017 (19:31)
Resv From: NDLS/New Delhi
Boarding Point: NDLS/New Delhi
Resv To: SDAH/Sealdah
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: WL# 43 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 101)
Passenger 2: WL# 44 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 102)
Total Fare:  5650
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Aug 11 2017 (00:21)
Resv From: NDLS/New Delhi
Boarding Point: NDLS/New Delhi
Resv To: SDAH/Sealdah
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: WL# 45 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 101)
Passenger 2: WL# 46 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 102)
Total Fare:  5650
Chart NOT Prepared


4 posts - Mon Sep 04, 2017

38 posts - Mon Sep 25, 2017

27 posts - Tue Sep 26, 2017

  
1941 views
Sep 26 2017 (12:30)
Jai Ho β„’^~   12769 blog posts   125113 correct pred (75% accurate)
Re# 2376660-71            Tags   Past Edits
Haan PNME me ruki thi.

  
1832 views
Sep 26 2017 (13:03)
DhnEcr~   6062 blog posts
Re# 2376660-72            Tags   Past Edits
Rnc Rajdhani Gmo ruki hogi to ye Pnme ruki

  
1836 views
Sep 26 2017 (13:20)
Trainsaremylife   25 blog posts
Re# 2376660-73            Tags   Past Edits
RNC rajdhani ko GMO mein OT karte dekha hain pehle, toh yeh reason nahin hoga.
I think 12302 aage tha isliye.

  
1584 views
Sep 29 2017 (10:53)
Dhanbad to get Humsafar Soon~   6896 blog posts   1141 correct pred (72% accurate)
Re# 2376660-74            Tags   Past Edits
Bhai koi overtake nahi ho Sakta RNC Raj ka Qki uska halt nahi hai GMO me!!
RNC Raj/SDAH Raj and HWH Raj sab pf no :-2 se through pass hote hain isiliye Roki hogi SDAH Raj Ko PNME me!!

  
1489 views
Sep 29 2017 (18:31)
ECRRocks   688 blog posts
Re# 2376660-75            Tags   Past Edits
Arrey lekin ek din maine bhi khud dekha tha ki RNC rajdhani GMO mein khadi thi in adjacent platform while 12314 was skipping through another platform. RNC Rajdhani doesn't have halt at GMO but maybe due to signal issue, it does halt sometimes- waha se uska route change hota hain as it goes towards ranchi and the sdah and hwh rajdhani go towards DHN.
  
Predictions: 0
confirm: 0
rac: 0
wl: 0
Journey: Wed Sep 20, 2017
Departure: BBS/Bhubaneswar @ 22:15 PF#: 1
Arrival: TATA/Tatanagar Junction @ 05:50 +1 night PF#: 3
Distance: 452 km / 2366 km
Travel Time: 7h 35m  10 halts
Class: Sleeper - SL   |   Tot Seats: Avbl 402
18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
PNR: 670-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 2414145
Posted Status as of: Sep 20 2017 (19:58)
Resv From: BBS/Bhubaneswar
Boarding Point: BBS/Bhubaneswar
Resv To: TATA/Tatanagar Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: Confirmed: S8/15 [SL]/SL  (GN) (Booking Status: Confirmed: S8/15 [SL])
Passenger 2: Confirmed: S8/9 [LB]/LB  (GN) (Booking Status: Confirmed: S8/9 [LB])
Passenger 3: Confirmed: S8/13 [MB]/MB  (GN) (Booking Status: Confirmed: S8/13 [MB])
Passenger 4: Confirmed: S8/11 [UB]/UB  (GN) (Booking Status: Confirmed: S8/11 [UB])
Total Fare:  960
Chart PREPARED
I plan to log this trip thru my SmartPhone. All members are invited to follow me and enjoy this trip with me. Thanks.

Latest Status as of: Sep 20 2017 (19:58)
Resv From: BBS/Bhubaneswar
Boarding Point: BBS/Bhubaneswar
Resv To: TATA/Tatanagar Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: Confirmed: S8/15 [SL]/SL (GN) (Booking Status: Confirmed: S8/15 [SL])
Passenger 2: Confirmed: S8/9 [LB]/LB (GN) (Booking Status: Confirmed: S8/9 [LB])
Passenger 3: Confirmed: S8/13 [MB]/MB (GN) (Booking Status: Confirmed: S8/13 [MB])
Passenger 4: Confirmed: S8/11 [UB]/UB (GN) (Booking Status: Confirmed: S8/11 [UB])
Total Fare:  960
Chart PREPARED

22 posts - Wed Sep 20, 2017

38 posts - Thu Sep 21, 2017

  
2034 views
Sep 21 2017 (05:38)
Last Journey of 2k17 on 12875 πŸš„πŸš…^~   2243 blog posts   512 correct pred (71% accurate)
Re# 2414145-61            Tags   Past Edits
at /
Crossed......

  
2003 views
Sep 21 2017 (05:42)
Last Journey of 2k17 on 12875 πŸš„πŸš…^~   2243 blog posts   512 correct pred (71% accurate)
Re# 2414145-62            Tags   Past Edits
at /
Crossed.....m

  
1972 views
Sep 21 2017 (05:45)
Last Journey of 2k17 on 12875 πŸš„πŸš…^~   2243 blog posts   512 correct pred (71% accurate)
Re# 2414145-63            Tags   Past Edits
at /
Passses.....from pf 2

  
1994 views
Sep 21 2017 (05:51)
Last Journey of 2k17 on 12875 πŸš„πŸš…^~   2243 blog posts   512 correct pred (71% accurate)
Re# 2414145-64            Tags   Past Edits
at /
Crossed ....

  
1898 views
Sep 21 2017 (09:05)
Last Journey of 2k17 on 12875 πŸš„πŸš…^~   2243 blog posts   512 correct pred (71% accurate)
Re# 2414145-65            Tags   Past Edits
TRIP HAS ENDED.
Reached TATA bang on time at pf 3
  
Predictions: 6
confirm: 4
rac: 1
wl: 1
Journey: Sat Sep 16, 2017
Departure: SC/Secunderabad Junction @ 15:00 PF#: 10
Arrival: ADI/Ahmedabad Junction @ 13:55 +1 night PF#: 3
Distance: 1221 km / 1468 km
Travel Time: 22h 55m  22 halts
Class: AC 3-tier - 3A   |   Tot Seats: Avbl 124   |   Charting: < 11:00
17018/Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)
PNR: 485-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 2403063
Posted Status as of: Sep 09 2017 (01:59)
Resv From: SC/Secunderabad Junction
Boarding Point: SC/Secunderabad Junction
Resv To: ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: WL# 7 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 40)
Passenger 2: WL# 8 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 41)
Total Fare:  2850
Chart NOT Prepared
Please analyze this PNR, and predict the final Charting Status. Thanks.

Latest Status as of: Sep 16 2017 (10:52)
Resv From: SC/Secunderabad Junction
Boarding Point: SC/Secunderabad Junction
Resv To: ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: CAN/0 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 40)
Passenger 2: CAN/0 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 41)
Total Fare:  0
Chart PREPARED

Full PNR Status History (6 statuses)
Status as of: Sep 16 2017 (10:52)
Resv From: SC/Secunderabad Junction
Boarding Point: SC/Secunderabad Junction
Resv To: ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: CAN/0 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 40)
Passenger 2: CAN/0 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 41)
Total Fare:  0
Chart PREPARED

Status as of: Sep 15 2017 (16:07)
Resv From: SC/Secunderabad Junction
Boarding Point: SC/Secunderabad Junction
Resv To: ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: CAN/0 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 40)
Passenger 2: CAN/0 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 41)
Total Fare:  0
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Sep 15 2017 (08:05)
Resv From: SC/Secunderabad Junction
Boarding Point: SC/Secunderabad Junction
Resv To: ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: RAC# 32 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 40)
Passenger 2: WL# 1 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 41)
Total Fare:  2850
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Sep 12 2017 (14:56)
Resv From: SC/Secunderabad Junction
Boarding Point: SC/Secunderabad Junction
Resv To: ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: WL# 2 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 40)
Passenger 2: WL# 3 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 41)
Total Fare:  2850
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Sep 10 2017 (23:07)
Resv From: SC/Secunderabad Junction
Boarding Point: SC/Secunderabad Junction
Resv To: ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: WL# 4 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 40)
Passenger 2: WL# 5 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 41)
Total Fare:  2850
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Sep 09 2017 (01:59)
Resv From: SC/Secunderabad Junction
Boarding Point: SC/Secunderabad Junction
Resv To: ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: WL# 7 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 40)
Passenger 2: WL# 8 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 41)
Total Fare:  2850
Chart NOT Prepared

  
Predictions: 4
confirm: 3
rac: 0
wl: 1
Journey: Sat Sep 02, 2017
Departure: AY/Ayodhya Junction @ 11:32 PF#: 1
Arrival: HWH/Howrah Junction @ 06:55 +1 night PF#: 13
Distance: 883 km / 1563 km
Travel Time: 19h 23m  46 halts
Class: Sleeper - SL   |   Tot Seats: Avbl >102
13010/Doon Express (PT)
PNR: 256-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 2396093
Posted Status as of: Sep 01 2017 (08:56)
Resv From: AY/Ayodhya Junction
Boarding Point: AY/Ayodhya Junction
Resv To: HWH/Howrah Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: RLWL# 8 (GN) (Booking Status: RLWL# 20)
Passenger 2: RLWL# 9 (GN) (Booking Status: RLWL# 21)
Passenger 3: RLWL# 10 (GN) (Booking Status: RLWL# 22)
Total Fare:  1275
Chart NOT Prepared
Please analyze this PNR, and predict the final Charting Status. Thanks.
Posted thru RailCal

Latest Status as of: Sep 01 2017 (17:25)
Resv From: AY/Ayodhya Junction
Boarding Point: AY/Ayodhya Junction
Resv To: HWH/Howrah Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: Confirmed: S3/66 [MB]/MB (GN) (Booking Status: RLWL# 20)
Passenger 2: Confirmed: S1/41 [LB]/LB (GN) (Booking Status: RLWL# 21)
Passenger 3: Confirmed: S1/44 [LB]/LB (GN) (Booking Status: RLWL# 22)
Total Fare:  1275
Chart NOT Prepared

Full PNR Status History (3 statuses)
Status as of: Sep 01 2017 (17:25)
Resv From: AY/Ayodhya Junction
Boarding Point: AY/Ayodhya Junction
Resv To: HWH/Howrah Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: Confirmed: S3/66 [MB]/MB (GN) (Booking Status: RLWL# 20)
Passenger 2: Confirmed: S1/41 [LB]/LB (GN) (Booking Status: RLWL# 21)
Passenger 3: Confirmed: S1/44 [LB]/LB (GN) (Booking Status: RLWL# 22)
Total Fare:  1275
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Sep 01 2017 (13:20)
Resv From: AY/Ayodhya Junction
Boarding Point: AY/Ayodhya Junction
Resv To: HWH/Howrah Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: RLWL# 6 (GN) (Booking Status: RLWL# 20)
Passenger 2: RLWL# 7 (GN) (Booking Status: RLWL# 21)
Passenger 3: RLWL# 8 (GN) (Booking Status: RLWL# 22)
Total Fare:  1275
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Sep 01 2017 (08:54)
Resv From: AY/Ayodhya Junction
Boarding Point: AY/Ayodhya Junction
Resv To: HWH/Howrah Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: RLWL# 8 (GN) (Booking Status: RLWL# 20)
Passenger 2: RLWL# 9 (GN) (Booking Status: RLWL# 21)
Passenger 3: RLWL# 10 (GN) (Booking Status: RLWL# 22)
Total Fare:  1275
Chart NOT Prepared

  
Predictions: 18
confirm: 1
rac: 16
wl: 1
Journey: Mon Jul 17, 2017
Departure: CPR/Chhapra Junction @ 08:20 PF#: 1
Arrival: GZB/Ghaziabad Junction @ 04:00 +1 night PF#: 4
Distance: 1018 km / 1208 km
Travel Time: 19h 40m  17 halts
Class: Sleeper - SL   |   Tot Seats: Avbl >291
14005/Lichchavi Express
PNR: 630-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 2352462
Posted Status as of: Jul 14 2017 (17:54)
Resv From: CPR/Chhapra Junction
Boarding Point: CPR/Chhapra Junction
Resv To: GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: WL# 26 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 59)
Total Fare:  470
Chart NOT Prepared
Please analyze this PNR, and predict the final Charting Status. Thanks.

Latest Status as of: Jul 16 2017 (21:53)
Resv From: CPR/Chhapra Junction
Boarding Point: CPR/Chhapra Junction
Resv To: GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: RAC: S12/39 [SL] (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 59)
Total Fare:  470
Chart PREPARED

Full PNR Status History (7 statuses)
Status as of: Jul 16 2017 (21:53)
Resv From: CPR/Chhapra Junction
Boarding Point: CPR/Chhapra Junction
Resv To: GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: RAC: S12/39 [SL] (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 59)
Total Fare:  470
Chart PREPARED

Status as of: Jul 16 2017 (19:34)
Resv From: CPR/Chhapra Junction
Boarding Point: CPR/Chhapra Junction
Resv To: GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: WL# 4 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 59)
Total Fare:  470
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Jul 16 2017 (17:58)
Resv From: CPR/Chhapra Junction
Boarding Point: CPR/Chhapra Junction
Resv To: GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: WL# 7 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 59)
Total Fare:  470
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Jul 16 2017 (15:55)
Resv From: CPR/Chhapra Junction
Boarding Point: CPR/Chhapra Junction
Resv To: GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: WL# 8 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 59)
Total Fare:  470
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Jul 16 2017 (09:23)
Resv From: CPR/Chhapra Junction
Boarding Point: CPR/Chhapra Junction
Resv To: GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: WL# 18 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 59)
Total Fare:  470
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Jul 15 2017 (18:50)
Resv From: CPR/Chhapra Junction
Boarding Point: CPR/Chhapra Junction
Resv To: GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: WL# 20 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 59)
Total Fare:  470
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Jul 14 2017 (17:53)
Resv From: CPR/Chhapra Junction
Boarding Point: CPR/Chhapra Junction
Resv To: GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: WL# 26 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 59)
Total Fare:  470
Chart NOT Prepared

  
Predictions: 3
confirm: 2
rac: 0
wl: 1
Journey: Thu Jul 13, 2017
Departure: MS/Chennai Egmore @ 20:10 PF#: 7
Arrival: MDU/Madurai Junction @ 03:50 +1 night PF#: 1
Distance: 493 km / 650 km
Travel Time: 7h 40m  9 halts
Class: AC 3-tier - 3A   |   Tot Seats: Avbl 18   |   Charting: < 16:15
12631/Nellai Superfast Express (PT)
PNR: 433-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 2349955
Posted Status as of: Jul 12 2017 (08:42)
Resv From: MS/Chennai Egmore
Boarding Point: MS/Chennai Egmore
Resv To: MDU/Madurai Junction
Resv Quota: PQ

Passenger 1: PQWL# 4 (PQ) (Booking Status: PQWL# 4)
Passenger 2: PQWL# 5 (PQ) (Booking Status: PQWL# 5)
Passenger 3: PQWL# 6 (PQ) (Booking Status: PQWL# 6)
Total Fare:  2445
Chart NOT Prepared
Please analyze this PNR, and predict the final Charting Status. Thanks.

Latest Status as of: Jul 12 2017 (11:29)
Resv From: MS/Chennai Egmore
Boarding Point: MS/Chennai Egmore
Resv To: MDU/Madurai Junction
Resv Quota: PQ

Passenger 1: CAN/0 (PQ) (Booking Status: PQWL# 4)
Passenger 2: CAN/0 (PQ) (Booking Status: PQWL# 5)
Passenger 3: CAN/0 (PQ) (Booking Status: PQWL# 6)
Total Fare:  0
Chart NOT Prepared

Full PNR Status History (2 statuses)
Status as of: Jul 12 2017 (11:29)
Resv From: MS/Chennai Egmore
Boarding Point: MS/Chennai Egmore
Resv To: MDU/Madurai Junction
Resv Quota: PQ

Passenger 1: CAN/0 (PQ) (Booking Status: PQWL# 4)
Passenger 2: CAN/0 (PQ) (Booking Status: PQWL# 5)
Passenger 3: CAN/0 (PQ) (Booking Status: PQWL# 6)
Total Fare:  0
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Jul 12 2017 (08:42)
Resv From: MS/Chennai Egmore
Boarding Point: MS/Chennai Egmore
Resv To: MDU/Madurai Junction
Resv Quota: PQ

Passenger 1: PQWL# 4 (PQ) (Booking Status: PQWL# 4)
Passenger 2: PQWL# 5 (PQ) (Booking Status: PQWL# 5)
Passenger 3: PQWL# 6 (PQ) (Booking Status: PQWL# 6)
Total Fare:  2445
Chart NOT Prepared

  
Predictions: 0
confirm: 0
rac: 0
wl: 0
Journey: Thu Jul 13, 2017
Departure: TNA/Thane @ 22:35 PF#: 5
Arrival: UD/Udupi @ 11:10 +1 night PF#: 2
Distance: 798 km / 894 km
Travel Time: 12h 35m  9 halts
Class: Sleeper - SL   |   Tot Seats: Avbl 254
12133/Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
PNR: 836-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 2349076
Posted Status as of: Jul 11 2017 (10:57)
Resv From: TNA/Thane
Boarding Point: TNA/Thane
Resv To: UD/Udupi
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: Confirmed (GN) (Book ing Status: RAC# 6)
Total Fare:  515
Chart NOT Prepared
Please analyze this PNR, and predict the final Charting Status. Thanks.
I plan to log this trip thru my SmartPhone. All members are invited to follow me and enjoy this trip with me. Thanks.

Latest Status as of: Jul 11 2017 (10:57)
Resv From: TNA/Thane
Boarding Point: TNA/Thane
Resv To: UD/Udupi
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: Confirmed (GN) (Booking Status: RAC# 6)
Total Fare:  515
Chart NOT Prepared

2 posts - Thu Jul 13, 2017

8 posts - Fri Jul 14, 2017

  
2881 views
Jul 14 2017 (11:44)
JOSH*^~   14497 blog posts   15350 correct pred (75% accurate)
Re# 2349076-14            Tags   Past Edits
at /
Left Ankola
Were waiting for KYN WDG3A twins with flatbelt ..

  
2815 views
Jul 14 2017 (13:02)
JOSH*^~   14497 blog posts   15350 correct pred (75% accurate)
Re# 2349076-15            Tags   Past Edits
at /
Leaving Bhatkal after scheduled halt..

  
2935 views
Jul 14 2017 (13:14)
PKV*^~   19127 blog posts   77 correct pred (79% accurate)
Re# 2349076-16            Tags   Past Edits
Happy journey Josh for whatever is left of it. Wish I was in Udipi to welcome you.

  
2799 views
Jul 14 2017 (13:19)
JOSH*^~   14497 blog posts   15350 correct pred (75% accurate)
Re# 2349076-17            Tags   Past Edits
at /
Departure after scheduled halt..

  
2760 views
Jul 14 2017 (13:47)
JOSH*^~   14497 blog posts   15350 correct pred (75% accurate)
Re# 2349076-18            Tags   Past Edits
at /
Leaving Kundapura..
  
Predictions: 22
confirm: 15
rac: 7
wl: 0
Journey: Sun Jul 02, 2017
Departure: MAS/Chennai Central @ 08:10 PF#: 1,7
Arrival: SRC/Santragachi Junction @ 10:25 +1 night PF#: 1,4
Distance: 1655 km / 1655 km
Travel Time: 26h 15m  16 halts
Class: AC 3-tier - 3A   |   Tot Seats: Avbl 354   |   Charting: < 04:30
22808/Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SuperFast Express
PNR: 443-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 2338773
Posted Status as of: Jul 01 2017 (16:08)
Resv From: MAS/Chennai Central
Boarding Point: MAS/Chennai Central
Resv To: SRC/Santragachi Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: WL# 10 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 70)
Passenger 2: WL# 11 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 71)
Total Fare:  3510
Chart NOT Prepared
Please analyze this PNR, and predict the final Charting Status. Thanks.
I plan to log this trip thru my SmartPhone. All members are invited to follow me and enjoy this trip with me. Thanks.

Latest Status as of: Jul 02 2017 (04:17)
Resv From: MAS/Chennai Central
Boarding Point: MAS/Chennai Central
Resv To: SRC/Santragachi Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: Confirmed: B5/47 [SL]/SL (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 70)
Passenger 2: Confirmed: B5/53 [MB]/MB (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 71)
Total Fare:  3510
Chart PREPARED

Full PNR Status History (4 statuses)
Status as of: Jul 02 2017 (04:17)
Resv From: MAS/Chennai Central
Boarding Point: MAS/Chennai Central
Resv To: SRC/Santragachi Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: Confirmed: B5/47 [SL]/SL (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 70)
Passenger 2: Confirmed: B5/53 [MB]/MB (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 71)
Total Fare:  3510
Chart PREPARED

Status as of: Jul 02 2017 (00:30)
Resv From: MAS/Chennai Central
Boarding Point: MAS/Chennai Central
Resv To: SRC/Santragachi Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: RAC# 40 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 70)
Passenger 2: WL# 1 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 71)
Total Fare:  3510
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Jul 01 2017 (19:32)
Resv From: MAS/Chennai Central
Boarding Point: MAS/Chennai Central
Resv To: SRC/Santragachi Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: WL# 3 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 70)
Passenger 2: WL# 4 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 71)
Total Fare:  3510
Chart NOT Prepared

Status as of: Jul 01 2017 (16:30)
Resv From: MAS/Chennai Central
Boarding Point: MAS/Chennai Central
Resv To: SRC/Santragachi Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: WL# 10 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 70)
Passenger 2: WL# 11 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 71)
Total Fare:  3510
Chart NOT Prepared


6 posts - Sat Jul 01, 2017

5 posts - Sun Jul 02, 2017

  
2537 views
Jul 02 2017 (02:59)
sandeepSILIGURI8906413723~   301 blog posts   5448 correct pred (67% accurate)
Re# 2338773-12            Tags   Past Edits
At present time, Seat will get confirmed 100β„…

  
2523 views
Jul 02 2017 (03:00)
sandeepSILIGURI8906413723~   301 blog posts   5448 correct pred (67% accurate)
Re# 2338773-13            Tags   Past Edits
At present time, Seat will get confirmed 100β„…

  
2533 views
Jul 02 2017 (03:01)
sandeepSILIGURI8906413723~   301 blog posts   5448 correct pred (67% accurate)
Re# 2338773-14            Tags   Past Edits
At present time, Seat will get confirmed 100β„…

  
2619 views
Jul 02 2017 (03:03)
sandeepSILIGURI8906413723~   301 blog posts   5448 correct pred (67% accurate)
Re# 2338773-15            Tags   Past Edits
At Present 43 TQ AVAILABLE

  
2505 views
Jul 02 2017 (04:17)
sandeepSILIGURI8906413723~   301 blog posts   5448 correct pred (67% accurate)
Re# 2338773-16            Tags   Past Edits
Finally all are confirmed
Page#    74 PNR Entries  next>>

ARP (Advanced Reservation Period) Calculator

Reservations Open Today @ 8am for:
Trains with ARP 10 Dep on: Sun Dec 24
Trains with ARP 15 Dep on: Fri Dec 29
Trains with ARP 30 Dep on: Sat Jan 13
Trains with ARP 120 Dep on: Fri Apr 13

  
  

Top Predictors 

Rail News

New Trains

Site Announcements

  • Entry# 2547009
    Oct 16 2017 (10:21PM)


    As per the recent post , the new Pax Login feature has now been introduced. Here are the details of the feature set. . 1. Now you may login to the site as a Member or a Passenger, or BOTH Member & Passenger at the same time. Passenger login is called "Pax Login"...
  • Entry# 2517609
    Oct 11 2017 (09:33AM)


    As detailed here , last month, some changes were made to the PNR section. In the next phase of this rollout, we shall be further separating "Passengers" from "Members". . 1. "Passengers" will be able to login using ONLY their PNRs (no password). We shall have a Pax Login above the current...
  • Entry# 2418661
    Sep 25 2017 (07:09AM)


    @all: There are some changes coming to the PNR Forum. 1. All PNRs will be anonymized, i.e. you won't see who posted the PNRs or search PNRs by Traveller. This is to better protect the confidentiality of travelling members and their travel plans. However, members will still be able to search their OWN...
  • Entry# 2409730
    Sep 15 2017 (11:46PM)


    In recent times, the number of FM Complaints regarding "targeting me", "offensive content", "sarcastic comment", "bashing", etc. have been increasing. This has led to increased censorship and throttling of open discussions. . This is a clarification that this site is meant for a FREE EXCHANGE of ideas. Some arguments/debates/disagreements/jokes/sarcasm are ALLOWED and are...
  • Entry# 2390218
    Aug 25 2017 (12:59PM)


    There has been a partial rollout of a modification to Timeline entries. The implementation will be complete within a week. 1. Void & RAC buttons have been removed. . 2. TL Entries can now be Edited and Fixed by the original updater, if there are errors. So there is no need to Void TLs...
  • Entry# 2175399
    Feb 23 2017 (01:22PM)


    There has recently been a lot of frustration among RFs when their Station Pics, Loco Pics, Train Pics get rejected because the "number is not showing", "shed is not visible", the loco/train is at a distance, Train Board is too small, "better pic available", etc. . To address this issue, effective tomorrow, ALL...
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.